Facts & Figures

Location of St Petersburg
  • Continent:Europe
  • Country:Russia
  • District:Northwestern
  • City:St. Petersburg
  • Local name:Санкт-Петербург
  • Coordinates:59:56:23N 30:19:10E
  • Altitude:3m / 10ft
  • Currency:Russian Ruble (RUB)
  • Language:Russian
  • Time zone:Moscow Standard Time (MST)
  •  UTC+3
  • Flag:
  • City:4 661 219 (2002)
  • City Area:1 439 sq. km.
  •  556 sq. mi.
  • City Density:3 239 inh./sq. km.
  •  8 386 inh./sq. mi.
Distance to other cities
City km mi
Adelaide, Australia 143208900
Amsterdam, Netherlands 17711101
Antwerp, Belgium 18801168
Athens, Greece 24891547
Atlanta, GA, United States 80304991
Auckland, New Zealand 1644010218
Austin, TX, United States 89325551
Bangkok, Thailand 75994723
Barcelona, Spain 28241755
Beijing, China 60583765
Berlin, Germany 1328825
Birmingham, United Kingdom 21341326
Boston, MA, United States 66054105
Brisbane, United Kingdom 144438976
Bucharest, Romania 17491087
Budapest, Hungary 1566973
Buenos Aires, Argentina 132288221
Cairo, Egypt 33282068
Cape Town, South Africa 105066529
Charlotte, NC, United States 77284803
Chicago, IL, United States 73734582
Cologne, Germany 17681099
Columbus, OH, United States 73674578
Copenhagen, Denmark 1149714
Dallas, TX, United States 86385369
Denver, CO, United States 82115103
Detroit, MI, United States 71414438
Dresden, Germany 1432890
Dubai, UAE 43122680
Dublin, Ireland 23221443
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 20051246
Florence, Italy 22091373
Frankfurt, Germany 17481086
Glasgow, United Kingdom 20701286
Hamburg, Germany 1422884
Helsinki, Finland 300186
Hong Kong, China 75474690
Houston, TX, United States 88915526
Indianapolis, IN, United States 75194673
Kiev, Ukraine 1057657
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 86885399
Kyoto, Japan 74824650
Las Vegas, NV, United States 88865522
Lisbon, Portugal 36212250
London, United Kingdom 21011306
Los Angeles, CA, United States 91855708
Madrid, Spain 31941985
Manchester, United Kingdom 20901299
Manila, Philippines 86525377
Melbourne, Australia 149269276
Mexico City, Mexico 100976275
Miami, FL, United States 86155354
Milan, Italy 21321325
Minneapolis, MN, United States 72844527
Montreal, Canada 64333998
Moscow, Russia 635395
Munich, Germany 17841109
Nagoya, Japan 75234675
Nairobi, Kenya 68394250
New Orleans, LA, United States 86525377
New York, NY, United States 68904282
Osaka, Japan 75024662
Ottawa, Canada 65354061
Paris, France 21671347
Perth, Australia 128187966
Philadelphia, PA, United States 70184362
Portland, United States 80434999
Prague, Czech Republic 1487924
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 113427049
Rome, Italy 23501460
San Diego, CA, United States 93015780
San Francisco, CA, United States 88745515
Seattle, WA, United States 78114855
Seoul, South Korea 68154235
Seville, Spain 35842227
Shanghai, China 71144421
Singapore, Singapore 89845584
St. Louis, MO, United States 77954845
Stockholm, Sweden 691430
Sydney, Australia 149279277
Taipei, Taiwan 76914780
Tokyo, Japan 76074727
Toronto, Canada 68604263
Valencia, Spain 31201939
Vancouver, Canada 76444751
Venice, Italy 20061247
Vienna, Austria 1585985
Warsaw, Poland 1032642
Washington, DC, United States 72044477
Desktop version

© 2019 www.aviewoncities.com