Facts & Figures

Location of Seville
  • Continent:Europe
  • Country:Spain
  • Community:Andalusia
  • Province:Seville
  • City:Seville
  • Local name:Sevilla
  • Coordinates:37:22:38N 5:59:13W
  • Altitude:7m / 23ft
  • Currency:Euro (EUR)
  • Language:Spanish
  • Time zone:Central European Time (CET)
  •  UTC+1
  • Flag:
  • City:696 676 (2014)
  •  702 355 (2012)
  •  704 198 (2010)
  •  699 759 (2008)
  •  704 414 (2006)
  •  704 203 (2004)
  •  684 633 (2000)
  •  697 487 (1996)
  •  683 028 (1991)
  • Metro:1 416 933 (2014)
  •  1 413 882 (2012)
  •  1 395 097 (2010)
  •  1 307 097 (2008)
  •  1 249 346 (2004)
  •  1 196 867 (2000)
  • City Area:141 sq. km.
  •  54 sq. mi.
  • Metro Area:3 082 sq. km.
  •  1 190 sq. mi.
  • City Density:4 963 inh./sq. km.
  •  12 854 inh./sq. mi.
  • Metro Density:424 inh./sq. km.
  •  1 098 inh./sq. mi.
  • Source: Eurostat
Distance to other cities
City km mi
Adelaide, Australia 1686310480
Amsterdam, Netherlands 18711163
Antwerp, Belgium 17441084
Athens, Greece 26081621
Atlanta, GA, United States 68964286
Auckland, New Zealand 1994712397
Austin, TX, United States 81745080
Bangkok, Thailand 105016526
Barcelona, Spain 831516
Beijing, China 96145975
Berlin, Germany 22591404
Birmingham, United Kingdom 17101063
Boston, MA, United States 54503387
Brisbane, United Kingdom 1778511053
Bucharest, Romania 27911735
Budapest, Hungary 23311448
Buenos Aires, Argentina 96736012
Cairo, Egypt 35192187
Cape Town, South Africa 83325178
Charlotte, NC, United States 65304059
Chicago, IL, United States 67414190
Cologne, Germany 18231133
Columbus, OH, United States 64784026
Copenhagen, Denmark 24671533
Dallas, TX, United States 79434937
Denver, CO, United States 81245049
Detroit, MI, United States 63763963
Dresden, Germany 21761352
Dubai, UAE 58803655
Dublin, Ireland 17761104
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 20771291
Florence, Italy 16181005
Frankfurt, Germany 18361141
Glasgow, United Kingdom 20601280
Hamburg, Germany 21781354
Helsinki, Finland 33422077
Hong Kong, China 109096780
Houston, TX, United States 80154981
Indianapolis, IN, United States 67324184
Kiev, Ukraine 32252005
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 113547056
Kyoto, Japan 110616874
Las Vegas, NV, United States 90775641
Lisbon, Portugal 313195
London, United Kingdom 16381018
Los Angeles, CA, United States 94405867
Madrid, Spain 391243
Manchester, United Kingdom 18141127
Manila, Philippines 120247473
Melbourne, Australia 1748610868
Mexico City, Mexico 89875586
Miami, FL, United States 69784337
Milan, Italy 1549963
Minneapolis, MN, United States 69994350
Montreal, Canada 55423445
Moscow, Russia 38232376
Munich, Germany 18611157
Nagoya, Japan 110986898
Nairobi, Kenya 61583827
New Orleans, LA, United States 75734706
New York, NY, United States 57383566
Osaka, Japan 110826887
Ottawa, Canada 57053545
Paris, France 1443897
Perth, Australia 147639175
Philadelphia, PA, United States 58623643
Portland, United States 88435496
Prague, Czech Republic 21531338
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 77624824
Rome, Italy 16571030
San Diego, CA, United States 94645882
San Francisco, CA, United States 94275859
Seattle, WA, United States 86645385
Seoul, South Korea 103976462
Shanghai, China 106506619
Singapore, Singapore 116707253
St Petersburg, Russia 35842227
St. Louis, MO, United States 71004412
Stockholm, Sweden 29871856
Sydney, Australia 1794311151
Taipei, Taiwan 111816949
Tokyo, Japan 111706942
Toronto, Canada 60453757
Valencia, Spain 543337
Vancouver, Canada 85785331
Venice, Italy 17671098
Vienna, Austria 21751352
Warsaw, Poland 26711660
Washington, DC, United States 60563763
Desktop version

© 2019 www.aviewoncities.com