Facts & Figures

Location of Quebec City
  • Continent:North America
  • Country:Canada
  • Province:Quebec
  • City:Quebec City
  • Local name:Ville de Qu├ębec
  • Coordinates:46:49:47N 71:14:90W
  • Altitude:98 m / 322 ft
  • Currency:Canadian Dollar (CAD)
  • Language:French
  • Time zone:Eastern Standard Time (EST)
  •  UTC-5
  • Flag:
  • City:551 902 (2011)
  •  525 376 (2006)
  •  509 950 (2001)
  • Metro:700 616 (2011)
  •  661 060 (2006)
  •  638 917 (2001)
  • City Area:549 sq. km. (2011)
  •  549 sq. km. (2001)
  • Metro Area:18 797 sq. km. (2011)
  •  18 795 sq. km. (2001)
  • City Density:1 005 inh./sq. km. (2011)
  •  929 inh./sq. km. (2001)
  • Metro Density:37 inh./sq. km. (2011)
  •  34 inh./sq. km. (2001)
  • Source: http://www.stat.gouv.qc.ca/
Distance to other cities
City km mi
Adelaide, Australia 142438852
Amsterdam, Netherlands 58483635
Antwerp, Belgium 57163552
Athens, Greece 48773031
Atlanta, GA, United States 95005904
Auckland, New Zealand 159009882
Austin, TX, United States 107636689
Bangkok, Thailand 111616936
Barcelona, Spain 46122866
Beijing, China 122377605
Berlin, Germany 59783715
Birmingham, United Kingdom 58453632
Boston, MA, United States 84745267
Brisbane, United Kingdom 158369842
Bucharest, Romania 55793467
Budapest, Hungary 56013481
Buenos Aires, Argentina 71744458
Cairo, Egypt 47042924
Cape Town, South Africa 42382634
Charlotte, NC, United States 91855708
Chicago, IL, United States 98226104
Cologne, Germany 57093548
Columbus, OH, United States 94225855
Copenhagen, Denmark 63033917
Dallas, TX, United States 106536621
Denver, CO, United States 112967020
Detroit, MI, United States 94475871
Dresden, Germany 58293623
Dubai, UAE 65704083
Dublin, Ireland 59663708
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 62363875
Florence, Italy 49993107
Frankfurt, Germany 56393505
Glasgow, United Kingdom 62313872
Hamburg, Germany 60323749
Helsinki, Finland 70344371
Hong Kong, China 124977767
Houston, TX, United States 105376549
Indianapolis, IN, United States 96906022
Kiev, Ukraine 63153925
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 113197034
Kyoto, Japan 140198713
Las Vegas, NV, United States 122567617
Lisbon, Portugal 44112741
London, United Kingdom 57343564
Los Angeles, CA, United States 125897824
Madrid, Spain 45152806
Manchester, United Kingdom 59573702
Manila, Philippines 133448293
Melbourne, Australia 145059015
Mexico City, Mexico 109776822
Miami, FL, United States 90375616
Milan, Italy 51413195
Minneapolis, MN, United States 102766386
Montreal, Canada 87455435
Moscow, Russia 70724395
Munich, Germany 54743402
Nagoya, Japan 141008763
Nairobi, Kenya 41012549
New Orleans, LA, United States 100266231
New York, NY, United States 86765392
Osaka, Japan 140178711
Ottawa, Canada 89075536
Paris, France 54433383
Perth, Australia 124367729
Philadelphia, PA, United States 87585443
Portland, United States 124937764
Prague, Czech Republic 57423568
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 53243309
Rome, Italy 48303002
San Diego, CA, United States 125337789
San Francisco, CA, United States 128117962
Seattle, WA, United States 123727689
Seoul, South Korea 131898197
Seville, Spain 42082615
Shanghai, China 129728062
Singapore, Singapore 115607184
St Petersburg, Russia 71674454
St. Louis, MO, United States 100356237
Stockholm, Sweden 67904220
Sydney, Australia 152179457
Taipei, Taiwan 131648182
Tokyo, Japan 142868878
Toronto, Canada 91665696
Valencia, Spain 43942731
Vancouver, Canada 123437671
Venice, Italy 52013233
Vienna, Austria 55943477
Warsaw, Poland 61373814
Washington, DC, United States 88995531
Desktop version

© 2019 www.aviewoncities.com