Facts & Figures

Location of Buenos Aires
  • Continent:South America
  • Country:Argentina
  • Autonomous District:Ciudad autónoma de Buenos Aires
  • City:Buenos Aires
  • Coordinates:34:20:00S 58:30:00W
  • Altitude:21m / 69ft
  • Currency:Argentine Peso (ARS)
  • Language:Spanish
  • Time zone:Argentine Time (ART)
  •  UTC-3
  • Flag:
  • City:2 891 082 (2010)
  • Metro:12 801 364 (2010)
  • City Area:203 sq. km.
  •  78 sq. mi.
  • City Density:14 220 inh./sq. km.
  •  36 829 inh./sq. mi.
Distance to other cities
City km mi
Adelaide, Australia 120977518
Amsterdam, Netherlands 114597122
Antwerp, Belgium 113497053
Athens, Greece 116997271
Atlanta, GA, United States 80785020
Auckland, New Zealand 103666442
Austin, TX, United States 83195170
Bangkok, Thailand 1689710501
Barcelona, Spain 104786512
Beijing, China 1928611986
Berlin, Germany 119227410
Birmingham, United Kingdom 111326919
Boston, MA, United States 86645385
Brisbane, United Kingdom 123767692
Bucharest, Romania 122397607
Budapest, Hungary 119487426
Cairo, Egypt 118277351
Cape Town, South Africa 68784275
Charlotte, NC, United States 81155043
Chicago, IL, United States 90225607
Cologne, Germany 114647125
Columbus, OH, United States 86775393
Copenhagen, Denmark 120827509
Dallas, TX, United States 85075287
Denver, CO, United States 95615942
Detroit, MI, United States 89265547
Dresden, Germany 118487364
Dubai, UAE 136698495
Dublin, Ireland 110046839
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 113537056
Florence, Italy 112136969
Frankfurt, Germany 114997147
Glasgow, United Kingdom 112997022
Hamburg, Germany 118077338
Helsinki, Finland 129618055
Hong Kong, China 1848711489
Houston, TX, United States 81495064
Indianapolis, IN, United States 87575443
Kiev, Ukraine 128397979
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 159749928
Kyoto, Japan 1874411649
Las Vegas, NV, United States 98316110
Lisbon, Portugal 96115973
London, United Kingdom 111416924
Los Angeles, CA, United States 98626129
Madrid, Spain 100576250
Manchester, United Kingdom 111966958
Manila, Philippines 1781011069
Melbourne, Australia 116227223
Mexico City, Mexico 74004599
Miami, FL, United States 71044415
Milan, Italy 112036963
Minneapolis, MN, United States 95325924
Montreal, Canada 90475623
Moscow, Russia 134928385
Munich, Germany 115317166
Nagoya, Japan 1864111585
Nairobi, Kenya 104156473
New Orleans, LA, United States 79194922
New York, NY, United States 85395307
Osaka, Japan 1876711663
Ottawa, Canada 90785642
Paris, France 110626875
Perth, Australia 126047833
Philadelphia, PA, United States 84775268
Portland, United States 110116843
Prague, Czech Republic 118257349
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 19691223
Rome, Italy 111636938
San Diego, CA, United States 96866019
San Francisco, CA, United States 104246478
Seattle, WA, United States 111456927
Seoul, South Korea 1945412090
Seville, Spain 96736012
Shanghai, China 1966012218
Singapore, Singapore 158969879
St Petersburg, Russia 132288221
St. Louis, MO, United States 87875461
Stockholm, Sweden 125767816
Sydney, Australia 118147343
Taipei, Taiwan 1897211791
Tokyo, Japan 1838311425
Toronto, Canada 89685574
Valencia, Spain 101766324
Vancouver, Canada 113117030
Venice, Italy 113947081
Vienna, Austria 118247348
Warsaw, Poland 123427670
Washington, DC, United States 84045223
Desktop version

© 2019 www.aviewoncities.com